fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Emerald Hills Bootcamp, www.emeraldhillsbootcamp.com.

Emerald Hills Bootcamp is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Emerald Hills Bootcamp is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Emerald Hills Bootcamp customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

In order to improve your user experience and understand what you are interested in, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Emerald Hills Bootcamp takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Emerald Hills Bootcamp reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Privacy & Security

At Emerald Hills Bootcamp, we want your online shopping experience to be pleasant, easy and safe. We have gone to great measures and installed security programs to ensure all information used on our website is kept private. All of your personal data (name, address, credit card number) will be kept secure, so it cannot be read by anyone over the Internet. Emerald Hills Bootcamp will not sell, rent or trade your personal information to other parties.

Credit card transactions and order fulfillment are handled by established third-party banking institutions, process agents and distribution institutions. They receive the information they need to verify and authorise your credit card transactions. When collecting credit card information for online purchases, we offer secured server transactions that encrypt your information in transit to prevent someone from intercepting it and misusing it.

When you access your account information, the information is kept on a secure server. Although Emerald Hills Bootcamp uses reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of your Personal Information, transmissions made on or through the Internet are vulnerable to attack and cannot be guaranteed to be secure. In addition, submissions made via email are not protected by SSL technology and are vulnerable to interception during transmission. You hereby acknowledge that Emerald Hills Bootcamp is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorised manner.

Protecting Yourself

You are solely responsible for safeguarding and maintaining the secrecy of your User ID, passwords and/or any account information in your possession or control. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. The Website contains links to third parties who may collect information directly from you. Each of the websites linked from the Website have separate privacy policies and data collection practices, independent of Emerald Hills Bootcamp, and Emerald Hills Bootcamp has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites nor does Emerald Hills Bootcamp make any warranties or representations about the contents, products or services offered on such websites or the security of any information you provide to them.


Shopping Cart